Trion Kl Residence By The Sleepy Owl Kuala Lumpur

( ex. Trion Kl Urban Worksuite )
Kuala Lumpur
Trion Kl By The Sleepy Owl Kuala Lumpur
4.0 Decent
1 review

Trion Kl Residence By The Sleepy Owl Kuala Lumpur

Jalan Dua Trion Kl, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia View map
To enjoy your vacation in Kuala Lumpur, stay at the 10-room Trion Kl Residence By The Sleepy Owl Kuala Lumpur, which is 2.7 km from the lively Petaling Chinatown Street Market and about 10 minutes' drive from Bird Park KL. Guests can take advantage of a year-round outdoor pool or a fitness studio while staying just around the corner from SMART Tunnel.
The apartment boasts a quiet location 4.5 km from Ampang Park train station. Trion Kl Residence By The Sleepy Owl is located in Pudu with numerous tiny eateries serving home-style rice dishes. The renowned eco - tourism Kuala Lumpur Bird Park is nearly 15 minutes' drive away.
The property features a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
For your convenience, Trion Kl Residence By The Sleepy Owl comprises a mini-kitchen with a fridge provided. Nearby tube stations include Miharja, which is a short way from the apartment. This apartment offers a Jacuzzi and a sauna to ensure guests' maximum relaxation.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Local sights
  • Central Market aka Pasar Seni - 2.9 km
  • Petaling Street - 2.6 km
  • KLCC Park - 3.5 km
  • Kuala Lumpur City Centre - 3.7 km
  • Petronas Towers - 3.7 km
  • Sungei Wang Plaza - 2.3 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 2.6 km
  • Puduraya Bus Terminal - 2.6 km
  • National Museum - 3.1 km
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah - 32 km
Train stations
  • Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 2.6 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • On-site car park
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Laundry
  • Shops/Commercial services

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's pool
  • Children's play area
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 22 Oct
Fr 23 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur